SponsorsYour product here — sponsor
CAICHINAAI

Comparison

GLM 5.3 vs Kimi K3.1 Pro

GLM 5.3 vs Kimi K3.1 Pro: GLM 5.3 $1.4 in · $4.4 out; Kimi K3.1 Pro $2 in · $10 out. Context and access outside China.

Last updated .

Input $ / 1M tokens

GLM 5.3$1.4
Kimi K3.1 Pro$2

Output $ / 1M tokens

GLM 5.3$4.4
Kimi K3.1 Pro$10

Context window

GLM 5.31,048,576
Kimi K3.1 Pro1,048,576

GLM 5.3

$1.4 in · $4.4 out

USD per 1M tokens

GLM 5.3Kimi K3.1 Pro
Price$1.4 in · $4.4 out$2 in · $10 out
UnitUSD per 1M tokensUSD per 1M tokens
Open weightsYes—
Intl APIYesYes
OpenRouterYesYes
RecordOpenOpen