SponsorsYour product here — sponsor
CAICHINAAI

Comparison

GLM 5.3 vs ERNIE 4.5 Turbo

GLM 5.3 vs ERNIE 4.5 Turbo: GLM 5.3 $1.4 in · $4.4 out; ERNIE 4.5 Turbo $0.11 in · $0.45 out. Context and access outside China.

Last updated .

Input $ / 1M tokens

GLM 5.3$1.4
ERNIE 4.5 Turbo$0.11

Output $ / 1M tokens

GLM 5.3$4.4
ERNIE 4.5 Turbo$0.45

Context window

GLM 5.31,048,576
ERNIE 4.5 Turbo—

GLM 5.3

$1.4 in · $4.4 out

USD per 1M tokens

GLM 5.3ERNIE 4.5 Turbo
Price$1.4 in · $4.4 out$0.11 in · $0.45 out
UnitUSD per 1M tokensUSD per 1M tokens
Open weightsYes—
Intl APIYesYes
OpenRouterYes—
RecordOpenOpen